Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit
MNT 1317289
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from АНУ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Glide through the surf in our fully lined Houndstooth Half-Zip Spring Suit, designed with muscular compression to enhance your athletic performance and protect you from harsh waters and UV rays.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл
| Item Weight | 1.5 lbs (680 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Business Professionals
Ideal for formal meetings and office settings, offering both style and comfort for long work hours.
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
Perfect for individuals who appreciate unique patterns like houndstooth and seek to make a stylish statement.
-
Spring Occasions
Great suitability for spring events such as weddings, brunches, or any semi-formal gatherings during the season.
-
Casual Wear Seekers
Not suitable for those who prefer relaxed, casual styles as it is tailored for more formal occasions.
-
Extreme Weather
May not provide adequate warmth for colder climates, making it unsuitable for winter or extreme cold conditions.
-
Budget Shoppers
Could be a higher price point, which may not cater to individuals looking for affordable fashion options.
БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР
Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit
Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт ба хариултууд
-
Асуулт:
What is the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit made of?
Хариулт: The Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit is typically crafted from a blend of high-quality fabrics like polyester and cotton, which allows for breathability and comfort. The houndstooth pattern is woven into the fabric, adding a classic yet trendy appeal. This combination makes the suit perfect for both casual and semi-formal events, as it combines style with functionality. -
Асуулт:
What occasions are suitable for wearing the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: This suit is ideal for various occasions such as spring weddings, business meetings, or even casual outings with friends. The lightweight fabric makes it a comfortable choice for outdoor events during milder climates. Pair it with a solid-colored shirt and stylish shoes for a polished look that effortlessly transitions from day to night. -
Асуулт:
How should I care for my Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: To maintain the suit's pristine look, it's best to dry clean it. Avoid washing it at home, as this may damage the fabric and pattern. Whenever you wear the suit, be mindful of accessories that might snag on the material, and ensure proper storage in a cool, dry place to prevent wrinkles or fading. -
Асуулт:
Is the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit available in different sizes?
Хариулт: Yes, the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit is commonly available in a range of sizes to accommodate different body types. It’s important to refer to the specific sizing chart provided by the retailer to find the perfect fit. This variance allows you to choose a suit that not only looks great but also feels comfortable. -
Асуулт:
Can I wear a tie with the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: Absolutely! A tie can enhance the sophistication of the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit. Opt for a solid or subtly patterned tie that complements the suit's color scheme. This combination is especially suitable for formal occasions or business settings, providing a streamlined and polished appearance. -
Асуулт:
What colors are typically available for the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: Houndstooth patterns frequently come in classic color combinations like black and white or navy and cream. Some variations may introduce softer pastel shades for a more seasonal feel. The choice of colors allows you to select a suit that complements your personal style and the occasion's atmosphere. -
Асуулт:
How can I accessorize the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: Accessorizing the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit can elevate your overall look. Consider adding a crisp white shirt and a minimalist belt. Another option is to use a pocket square that harmonizes with your tie, adding a touch of flair without overwhelming the unique houndstooth pattern. This thoughtful styling enhances your ensemble for any event. -
Асуулт:
What type of shoes should I wear with the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit?
Хариулт: For a polished look, opt for classic leather shoes, such as oxfords or loafers, in colors like black or brown that complement the suit's tones. This pairing enhances the suit's elegance while ensuring comfort. For a more casual vibe, you can also consider stylish sneakers if you're attending a less formal event. -
Асуулт:
Is the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit suitable for travel?
Хариулт: Yes, the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit is an excellent choice for travel due to its lightweight and wrinkle-resistant fabric. Easily packable, it allows for stylish outfits during business trips or vacations. Just remember to hang the suit upon arrival to help restore its shape and prevent creases. -
Асуулт:
Where can I buy the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit in Mongolia?
Хариулт: You can purchase the Houndstooth Long Sleeve Spring Suit from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of styles and sizes. Ubuy ensures a smooth shopping experience and often provides exclusive deals and reliable customer service to assist you in finding the perfect suit.
Perfect Moment Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 од
100%
-
4 од
0%
-
3 од
0%
-
2 од
0%
-
1 од
0%
Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх
Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Чухал мэдээлэл
- Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
- Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.
MNT 1317289
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Пүрэв гараг, 7 дугаар сар 09
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Онцлог & Давуу талууд
- Made from high-tech, high-performance Carvico fabric.
- Offers UV protection with UPF50+ rating.
- Resistant to chlorine and pilling, ideal for extreme sports.
- Muscular compression feature decreases strain and improves athletic performance.
- Fully lined with long sleeves and a stylish half-zip mock-neck.
- High-cut thigh design for enhanced mobility.