Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter
Soft as always, Mecha has a slight thick-and-thin texture, a fantastic loft, and is the perfect size for quick but not-too-heavy projects.
Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter
зүйлийн дугаар: 28030706

Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter

зүйлийн дугаар: 28030706

MNT 95080

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from АНУ

Нөөцөд байна
АНУ USA дэлгүүрээс импортолсон
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Пүрэв гараг, 7 дугаар сар 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Soft as always, Mecha has a slight thick-and-thin texture, a fantastic loft, and is the perfect size for quick but not-too-heavy projects.
U-Care баталгаа:
Байхгүй
Төлөвлөгөө сонгох
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of АНУ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Одоо худалдаж авах.

What Stands Out

Luxurious Softness
Crafted from high-quality merino wool, Malabrigo Mecha offers an exceptionally soft feel, ensuring comfort against the skin, perfect for cozy garments and accessories.
Vibrant Colorway
The unique 'Paris Night' color combination features deep hues that create stunning visual impact, ideal for knitters seeking bold and dramatic projects with unforgettable appeal.
Versatile Weight
As a super bulky yarn, Mecha provides swift project completion, making it ideal for quick knitters or crocheters, while still allowing intricate patterns and textures to shine.

Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл

Shop Malabrigo Mecha Yarn at Dizzy Sheep. 100% pure merino superwash bulky yarn. Fast Free Shipping, Discounts and Daily Deals on knitting, crochet and spinning supplies. Shop at Ubuy Mongolia
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Knitters and Crocheters

    Ideal for those who enjoy creating warm garments, accessories, and blankets with soft, high-quality yarn.

  • Color Enthusiasts

    Perfect for users who appreciate vibrant and unique colorways that add visual interest to projects.

  • Gift Makers

    Great choice for anyone making handmade gifts, as the luxurious feel and color variety are sure to impress.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    May not suit those looking for low-cost yarn options, as it is priced at a premium.

  • Beginners

    Not ideal for novice crafters who may struggle with handling this thicker yarn for their first projects.

  • Allergy Sufferers

    May not be suitable for individuals sensitive to wool, as it contains merino wool which can cause reactions.

БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР

Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter

About This Item

Introducing the Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter Yarn, in the beautiful color Borrajas. This bulky and super bulky weight yarn is perfect for your knitting, crochet, and spinning projects. Made from 100% pure merino superwash wool, this yarn is not only soft and luxurious, but also easy to care for.

With a yardage of 130 yards in 100 grams, you have plenty of yarn to create your next masterpiece. The single ply texture of this yarn gives it a smooth and elegant feel. It is hand dyed in the magnificent Malabrigo colors, ensuring that your project will stand out from the crowd.

With a gauge of 2.75 - 3.25 stitches per inch on US 10 - 11 needles, you can quickly and easily create beautiful garments, accessories, and home decor items. Machine wash this yarn in cold water and lay it flat to dry for hassle-free maintenance. When you shop at Ubuy, you can enjoy fast and free shipping, discounts, and daily deals on all your knitting, crochet, and spinning supplies.

So why wait? Buy the Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter Yarn today and let your creativity shine with every stitch.

Асуулга байна уу? Бидэнтэй чатлаарай

Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт ба хариултууд

  • Асуулт: What is Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter made from?

    Хариулт: Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is primarily made from 100% superwash merino wool, which provides exceptional softness and warmth. The addition of glitter gives this yarn a shimmering quality, making it perfect for special projects where you want to add a touch of sparkle. This yarn is ideal for creating cozy hats, scarves, and blankets that not only feel luxurious but also catch the eye with their dazzling finish.
  • Асуулт: What weight is Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter?

    Хариулт: Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is considered a bulky weight yarn. This weight classification means it's thicker than many other yarns, allowing you to work up projects quickly while providing excellent warmth and coverage. Ideal for quick-knit garments and accessories, this yarn is perfect for both beginners and experienced crafters who want to create stunning items in a shorter time frame.
  • Асуулт: How should I care for my projects made with Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter?

    Хариулт: To care for items made with Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter, hand washing in cool water with a gentle detergent is recommended. Lay the items flat to dry to maintain their shape and prevent any stretching. This yarn’s superwash properties allow for more manageable care, but careful handling will always extend the life of your creations, keeping them looking fresh and vibrant.
  • Асуулт: Can I use Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter for outdoor accessories?

    Хариулт: Yes, absolutely! Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is suitable for outdoor accessories like hats and scarves due to its lightweight warmth and durability. While the glitter adds a decorative touch for festive occasions, the wool's natural properties provide insulation against cold weather. It's perfect for stylish outdoor wear that combines both function and flair.
  • Асуулт: What knitting projects are best suited for Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter?

    Хариулт: Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is versatile and can be used for various knitting projects, including sweaters, shawls, and chunky blankets. Its bulky weight makes it a go-to for quick knits, allowing crafters to complete projects in less time while enjoying the softness and sparkle. This yarn is perfect for gifts or personal projects that need a standout element.
  • Асуулт: Is Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter suitable for crocheting?

    Хариулт: Yes, Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is an excellent choice for crocheting as well. Its textured fibers make it easy to work with, and the glitter adds a unique charm to crocheted designs. It’s great for creating vibrant accessories, warm throws, or even festive decorations, allowing you to express creativity through crochet techniques effortlessly.
  • Асуулт: What colors are available for Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter?

    Хариулт: Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is available in a stunning array of colors, with each skein featuring rich tones enhanced by the glittery finish. The colorways range from bold hues to soft pastels, catering to diverse tastes in crafting. This variety allows makers to mix and match to create unique looks, ensuring personal style is reflected in every project.
  • Асуулт: Is Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter suitable for wearable items?

    Хариулт: Definitely! Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter is highly suitable for making wearable items like sweaters, hats, and stoles. The yarn's softness against the skin, combined with the cozy warmth, makes it perfect for garments worn close to the body. Its glittery finish offers that extra flair, turning basic pieces into standout fashion statements.
  • Асуулт: How many yards come in a skein of Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter?

    Хариулт: A typical skein of Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter contains approximately 140 yards of yarn. This generous yardage allows for considerable project scope while maintaining a manageable weight. Crafters can easily make multiple smaller items or a single larger project, making it a practical choice for various crafting endeavors.
  • Асуулт: Where can I buy Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter in Mongolia?

    Хариулт: You can buy Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter in Mongolia at Ubuy. Ubuy is known for its wide selection of crafting materials, making it a reliable source for crafters looking for specific yarns like Mecha 048 Glitter. Their user-friendly platform and customer service ensure you find what you need to complete your next project.

Malabrigo Yarn Editorial Review

The Malabrigo Mecha 048 Glitter yarn is highly praised for its softness and ease of knitting. Although some customers were disappointed with the variability in colors due to the hand-dyeing process, the overall quality of the yarn is considered wonderful. The yarn is beautiful and easy to work with, making it a popular choice for projects such as handwarmers.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Хэрэглэгчийн үнэлгээ
  • 5 од
    100%
  • 4 од
    0%
  • 3 од
    0%
  • 2 од
    0%
  • 1 од
    0%

Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх

Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу

Давуу тал

  • Very soft and smooth
  • Easy to knit with
  • Fast delivery
  • High-quality
  • Beautiful color

Сул талууд

  • Variability in colors

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Найдвартай төлөлт Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Чухал мэдээлэл

  • Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
  • Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.