Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Shower Cleaner 750ml
Mr Muscle Shower Shine allows you to just spray and walk away, so you can clean less and live more.
Shower Cleaner 750ml
зүйлийн дугаар: 134799576

Shower Cleaner 750ml

зүйлийн дугаар: 134799576

MNT 1735688

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from АНУ

Нөөцөд байна
АНУ USA дэлгүүрээс импортолсон

QTY:

Ердөө 20 бараа үлдсэн байна.
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Бямба гараг, 10 дугаар сар 31
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Mr Muscle Shower Shine allows you to just spray and walk away, so you can clean less and live more.
U-Care баталгаа:
Байхгүй
Төлөвлөгөө сонгох
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of АНУ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Одоо худалдаж авах.

What Stands Out

Streak-Free Shine
Achieve a brilliant, streak-free shine on glass and tiles effortlessly, enhancing the appearance of your shower and promoting a cleaner, brighter bathing environment.
Fast-Acting Formula
Works quickly to dissolve soap scum and mildew, saving you time on cleaning and ensuring a fresh and hygienic shower space with minimal effort.
Eco-Friendly Ingredients
Made with biodegradable, non-toxic ingredients that are safe for the environment and your family, providing a responsible cleaning choice that effectively combats dirt without harsh chemicals.

Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл

Shop Shower Cleaner 750ml online at a best price in Mongolia. B00XHDT0JO
Product Dimensions 2.76 x 1.57 x 7.87 inches (7 x 4 x 20 cm); 1.65 pounds (750 grams)
Item model number MRMUSS
Date First Available April 20, 2018
Manufacturer Mr Muscle
Item FormLiquid
ScentCoconut
Specific Uses For ProductShower
Surface RecommendationGlass, Plastic, Porcelain
Special FeaturesPrevents Limescale
Item Volume750 ml
Unit Count25.36 Fluid Ounces
Number of Items1
Item Weight1.7 pounds (770 grams)
Size25.36 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
Brand NameMr Muscle
Global Trade Identification Number05000204061345
Included ComponentsMR MUSCLE SHOWER SHINE 750ML
Item Type NameMR MUSCLE SHOWER SHINE 750ML
Model NumberMRMUSS
Part NumberKD11876
Material FeaturesScented

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Busy Households

    Perfect for families needing a quick and effective cleaning solution for maintaining shower cleanliness amid daily use.

  • Health Conscious Users

    Ideal for those looking to eliminate mold and mildew, promoting a healthier shower environment for all users.

  • Elderly Users

    Great for seniors who require an easy-to-use cleaner that simplifies shower maintenance without physical strain.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Skin

    Not suitable for individuals with sensitive skin or allergies, as some chemical cleaners may cause irritation.

БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР

Асуулга байна уу? Бидэнтэй чатлаарай

Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт, хариулт

  • Асуулт: What is the main benefit of using Shower Cleaner 750ml?

    Хариулт: The primary benefit of using Shower Cleaner 750ml is its ability to effectively remove soap scum, mildew, and hard water stains from a variety of surfaces in your shower. This specialized formula is designed to break down buildup quickly and efficiently, making your cleaning routine faster. By incorporating this product into your regular cleaning regime, you can maintain a sparkling clean and hygienic shower environment, which enhances both relaxation and your overall showering experience.
  • Асуулт: Is Shower Cleaner 750ml safe for all types of surfaces?

    Хариулт: Yes, Shower Cleaner 750ml is generally safe for use on most shower surfaces, including tiles, glass doors, stainless steel, and acrylic. However, it’s important to check the product label for specific instructions and precautions. Surfaces like natural stone might require a milder cleaner to avoid damage. With its versatile formulation, this shower cleaner helps ensure your bathroom remains pristine without the risk of surface damage, making it ideal for maintaining the aesthetics of your bathroom decor.
  • Асуулт: How often should I use Shower Cleaner 750ml for best results?

    Хариулт: For optimal results, it is recommended to use Shower Cleaner 750ml at least once a week. Regular use prevents buildup from occurring, making each cleaning session faster and more efficient. If your shower sees heavy use or you live in an area with hard water, you might want to increase the frequency. By maintaining a consistent cleaning routine, you can enjoy a well-maintained and visually appealing shower space, promoting a healthier atmosphere.
  • Асуулт: Can Shower Cleaner 750ml be used on grout stains?

    Хариулт: Yes, Shower Cleaner 750ml can effectively tackle grout stains when applied properly. For tough stains, spray the cleaner directly onto the grout lines and allow it to sit for a few minutes to penetrate the stains before scrubbing with a brush. The cleaner’s powerful formula loosens up the grime, making it easier to achieve a deep clean. This can result in a brighter and more inviting appearance for your shower, giving it a refreshed look.
  • Асуулт: What is the best way to apply Shower Cleaner 750ml?

    Хариулт: The best way to apply Shower Cleaner 750ml is to spray it evenly across the surfaces you wish to clean, holding the bottle about 6-12 inches away for an even distribution. Allow the cleaner to sit for a few minutes to effectively break down any buildup before wiping with a cloth or sponge. This method ensures that every surface receives adequate treatment, which leads to thorough cleaning with minimal effort and more satisfying results.
  • Асуулт: Does Shower Cleaner 750ml have a strong chemical smell?

    Хариулт: Shower Cleaner 750ml is formulated to provide effective cleaning without an overpowering chemical smell. While it does contain cleaning agents necessary for breaking down tough grime, many users find the scent to be pleasant compared to other harsher alternatives. This makes it ideal for those sensitive to strong odors, ensuring your cleaning experience is not only effective but also more enjoyable.
  • Асуулт: How do I store Shower Cleaner 750ml?

    Хариулт: To store Shower Cleaner 750ml properly, keep it in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight and away from high temperatures. Ensure that the cap is tightly closed after each use to maintain the product's efficacy. Proper storage extends the shelf life and ensures that the cleaner remains effective for your next cleaning session. This practice is crucial for maintaining your cleaning supplies in good condition, allowing you to always have a reliable cleaner on hand.
  • Асуулт: Can Shower Cleaner 750ml be used in other bathroom areas?

    Хариулт: Absolutely! Shower Cleaner 750ml can also be used effectively on other surfaces in your bathroom such as sinks, countertops, and even ceramic toilet bowls. Its versatile formula makes it ideal for tackling soap scum, stains, and water spots on various surfaces. By using this cleaner throughout your bathroom, you can ensure a consistent cleaning standard, enhancing the overall appearance and hygiene of the space.
  • Асуулт: Is Shower Cleaner 750ml eco-friendly?

    Хариулт: Many brands offer eco-friendly formulations of Shower Cleaner 750ml, which contain biodegradable ingredients and are free from harsh chemicals. Always check the label to ensure that the product meets your environmental standards. Using eco-friendly cleaners not only benefits the environment but also ensures a safer cleaning process in your home, promoting a greener lifestyle without compromising on cleaning effectiveness.
  • Асуулт: Where can I buy Shower Cleaner 750ml?

    Хариулт: You can buy Shower Cleaner 750ml from Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of cleaning products. Ubuy is known for its user-friendly interface and convenient shopping experience, allowing you to browse different brands and formulations at your convenience. Whether for personal use or to stock up for your household, Ubuy is an excellent choice for purchasing this essential cleaning item.

Nutritionist's Take

Shower Cleaner 750ml is primarily a cleaning product rather than a food item, and therefore does not have traditional nutritional benefits. Nutritionists would likely be concerned about the potential toxicity of chemical ingredients commonly found in cleaning products, which could pose health risks through inhalation or skin contact. It is essential to evaluate the ingredient list for harmful components such as phosphates or harsh solvents. Additionally, while the cleaner itself may not be ingested, it could affect overall health indirectly by contributing to indoor air quality and the presence of allergens. For those with sensitive skin or respiratory issues, caution is advised. As such, while the product serves a functional purpose in maintaining hygiene, it does not offer dietary benefits and should be used with an awareness of its ingredients and potential health ramifications.

Mr Muscle Multipurpose Bathroom Cleaners MRMUSS Editorial Review

Редакцийн шүүмж олдсонгүй

Customer Reviews & Ratings

709 Хэрэглэгчийн үнэлгээ
  • 5 од
    72%
  • 4 од
    20%
  • 3 од
    6%
  • 2 од
    1%
  • 1 од
    1%

Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх

Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу

Давуу тал

  • Effective stain removal
  • Pleasant fragrance
  • Easy to use spray bottle
  • Fast action formula
  • Non-toxic ingredients

Сул талууд

  • May require multiple applications on tough stains.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Найдвартай төлөлт Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Чухал мэдээлэл

  • Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
  • Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.