- Нүүр хуудас /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Paint, Wall Treatments & Supplies /
- Finishes, Sealers & Stains /
- Stains /
- CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G
CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G
MNT 187876
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from АНУ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Provides a mildew resistant finish that is perfect for all exterior surfaces.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл
| Brand Name | Flood |
| Model Number | 056198930551 |
| Model Name | Multi-SURFC 1G |
| Manufacturer | FLOOD/PPG ARCHITECTURAL FIN |
| Unit Count | 4 Count |
| UPC | 056198930551 |
| Material Type | Acrylic, Plastic |
| Paint Type | Water Based |
| Compatible Material | Plastic, Vinyl, Wood |
| Color | Clear |
| Finish Types | Flat |
| Style Name | Compact |
| Surface Recommendation | Wood |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Exterior |
| Coating Description | Waterproof |
| Additional Features | Mildew Resistant |
| Container Type | Jug |
| Brand | Flood |
| Material | Acrylic, Plastic |
| Item Weight | 8.5 lbs (3.86 kg) |
БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР
CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G
Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт, хариулт
-
Асуулт:
What is the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G used for?
Хариулт: The CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G is primarily designed to provide high-quality UV protection for surfaces. This product is ideal for various applications including wood, tiles, and outdoor furniture, ensuring prolonged durability against harmful UV rays. Many users find it particularly beneficial for maintaining the appearance of their outdoor decks and patios, preventing fading and weathering. -
Асуулт:
How do I apply the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G?
Хариулт: To apply the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G, ensure the surface is clean and dry before application. You can use a brush, roller, or sprayer, depending on the area size and your preference. Apply a liberal coat, making sure to follow the manufacturer’s guidelines for optimal results. Many users report that this method provides a consistent finish and excellent protection, especially for outdoor wooden surfaces. -
Асуулт:
How long does the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G last?
Хариулт: The durability of CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G largely depends on environmental conditions and the surface type. Typically, when treated properly, you can expect the finish to last several months to years before the next reapplication is necessary. Regular maintenance, like cleaning and inspecting the treatment, can enhance longevity. This makes it a perfect solution for homeowners wanting to preserve their outdoor aesthetics over time. -
Асуулт:
Is CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G safe for pets and children?
Хариулт: Yes, once dry, the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G is generally safe for use around pets and children. During application, it's recommended to ensure that the area is well-ventilated and that people and animals are kept away until the product has fully cured. For optimal safety, always read the label for specific instructions and safety information. -
Асуулт:
Can I use CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G on previously stained wood?
Хариулт: Absolutely! CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G can be applied over previously stained wood, but it’s important to ensure that the surface is clean and that the old stain is not peeling or flaking. Testing a small, inconspicuous area first is advisable to assess compatibility. This practice helps maintain the wood’s appearance while providing essential UV protection. -
Асуулт:
Is CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G suitable for indoor use?
Хариулт: While the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G is primarily formulated for outdoor applications, it can be used indoors if you are looking for UV protection in spaces with significant sunlight exposure. Keep in mind to ensure proper ventilation during application to minimize any odor buildup. Users often utilize it on indoor sunrooms or areas with large windows. -
Асуулт:
What finishes does CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G come in?
Хариулт: The CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G typically comes in a variety of finishes including clear, semi-transparent, and solid colors. This range allows users to choose a finish that complements their specific project or personal preference. Many customers appreciate the option to balance aesthetics with functionality when protecting their surfaces. -
Асуулт:
What surfaces can I use CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G on?
Хариулт: CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G is versatile and can be applied on a multitude of surfaces, including wood, concrete, and masonry. This flexibility makes it an excellent choice for decks, fences, and siding. Using it across different materials maximizes protection for home exteriors, making it a popular choice among homeowners looking to enhance their outdoor spaces. -
Асуулт:
How does UV protection work in CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G?
Хариулт: The UV protection in CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G works by incorporating UV absorbers that shield surfaces from the harmful effects of sun exposure. This technology effectively protects against surface degradation, color fading, and other damage associated with UV radiation. Applying this product allows users to prolong the lifespan and aesthetics of their outdoor fixtures. -
Асуулт:
Where can I buy CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G in Mongolia?
Хариулт: You can conveniently buy the CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G at Ubuy. They offer a straightforward shopping experience, providing various product options and reliable support. Whether you need it for a home improvement project or professional use, Ubuy ensures that you’ll find the product available in your local market.
Flood Stains 056198930551 Editorial Review
CWF UV Multi-SURFC 1G is an innovative waterproof coating by Flood, designed for exterior use on materials such as plastic, vinyl, and wood. It boasts mildew resistance and comes in a clear flat finish, making it ideal for preserving the natural look of surfaces while providing robust protection against UV damage. Users appreciate its water-based formulation which simplifies application and clean-up. This product is designed with convenience in mind, available in a 1-gallon jug and weighing 8.5 lbs, making it manageably portable for outdoor projects. Overall, CWF UV Multi-SURFC combines function with ease of use, earning favorable feedback for its quality performance.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 од
0%
-
4 од
100%
-
3 од
0%
-
2 од
0%
-
1 од
0%
Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх
Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу
Давуу тал
- Mildew resistant to enhance durability
- Waterproof for long-lasting protection
- Suitable for various materials like wood
- Clear finish maintains natural appearance
- Compact 1-gallon size is easy to handle
Сул талууд
- Some users may prefer different color options
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Чухал мэдээлэл
- Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
- Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.
MNT 187876
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Бямба гараг, 9 дүгээр сар 05
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Онцлог & Давуу талууд
- Mildew resistant finish ensures long-lasting durability.
- Water repellent properties protect your surfaces.
- Ideal for a variety of exterior materials including wood, concrete, and masonry.
- Enhances the beauty of outdoor furniture and decks.
- Versatile application on surfaces like stucco and grout.
- Trusted for both residential and commercial exterior projects.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.