- Нүүр хуудас /
- аж үйлдвэрийн хангамж /
- Professional Dental Supplies /
- Handpieces & Instruments /
- Толь /
- Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror
Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror
MNT 73852
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from АНУ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Two-sided Acrylic Hand Mirror has 3X magnifying and plain glass sides
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл
- Two-sided Acrylic Hand Mirror with 3X magnifying and plain glass sides
- 5 inch diameter glass with translucent handle
- Package dimensions: 0.99cm (length) x 30.48cm (height) x 17.195cm (width)
- Package Weight: 0.136 kilograms
- Ideal for showing patients their treatment needs and clean smiles
- Manufacturer Contact: 800-959-9505
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Professional Use
Ideal for dentists and orthodontists needing a lightweight, durable mirror for patient examinations.
-
Travel-Friendly
Compact and shatterproof, perfect for travelers seeking a reliable mirror without the risk of breakage.
-
Home Use
A great addition to any home for personal grooming, makeup application, or casual inspections.
-
Heavy Duty Use
Not suitable for environments requiring robust or heavy-duty mirrors, such as construction or workshops.
-
Professional Photography
May not provide the high-resolution reflection needed for professional photography or detailed visual work.
-
Luxury Market
Not suitable for high-end luxury buyers looking for premium materials and aesthetics in a hand mirror.
БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР
Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror
Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт ба хариултууд
-
Асуулт:
What is the size of the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror?
Хариулт: The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror features a generous size that is perfect for both personal and professional use. Its dimensions allow for a clear, reflective surface that makes it easy to see your entire face or hairstyle from different angles. This mirror is ideal for makeup application, hair styling, or any grooming activities, ensuring you achieve a polished look every time. -
Асуулт:
Is the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror durable?
Хариулт: Yes, the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is designed with durability in mind. Made from high-quality acrylic, it is lightweight yet sturdy, making it resistant to shattering or breaking. This durability is essential for frequent use in busy environments such as salons, spas, or even at home, offering peace of mind that your mirror will withstand the test of time. -
Асуулт:
What makes the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror suitable for professional use?
Хариулт: The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is ideal for professional environments due to its clarity, size, and ergonomic design. The mirror offers a distortion-free reflection, vital for precise tasks like makeup application and hair cutting. Additionally, its lightweight construction makes it easy to handle during consultations, while its sleek appearance adds a touch of professionalism to any salon or spa setting. -
Асуулт:
Can I use the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror for travel?
Хариулт: Absolutely! The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is travel-friendly, thanks to its lightweight and compact design. It can easily fit in your handbag, travel pouch, or suitcase, making it a perfect companion for trips. Whether you want to touch up your makeup during a flight or check your hairstyle at an event, this mirror serves as a practical tool for staying fresh on the go. -
Асуулт:
How do I clean the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror?
Хариулт: Cleaning the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is straightforward. Simply use a soft, lint-free cloth and a mild soap solution or glass cleaner designed for acrylic surfaces. Gently wipe the mirror to avoid scratches and maintain its clarity. Regular cleaning ensures that you always have a perfect reflection, which is crucial for makeup and grooming applications. -
Асуулт:
Is the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror suitable for kids?
Хариулт: Yes, the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is suitable for kids, particularly because of its shatter-resistant material. Parents can feel confident letting their children use this mirror for various activities, from playing dress-up to practicing their makeup skills. Its safety features make it an ideal addition to playrooms or personal grooming kits for young ones. -
Асуулт:
What are the aesthetic features of the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror?
Хариулт: The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror boasts a sleek and modern design that enhances any space. Its clear acrylic surface complements various aesthetics, from minimalist to contemporary. Whether you are using it in a salon or at home, its stylish appearance can serve as a chic accessory on your vanity, blending functionality with elegance. -
Асуулт:
Can the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror be used in salons?
Хариулт: Certainly! The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is well-suited for salons due to its durability and professional aesthetics. Its clarity provides stylists the ability to give clients precise feedback on their hair and makeup. The lightweight design allows for easy handling, making it convenient for quick touch-ups during appointments, creating a seamless client experience. -
Асуулт:
What is the reflection quality of the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror?
Хариулт: The reflection quality of the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is excellent, offering a clear and accurate view. This high-quality acrylic material ensures minimal distortion, making it ideal for detailed grooming tasks. Users can rely on its reflective capabilities to see their features clearly, whether for makeup application, hair styling, or just checking their appearance. -
Асуулт:
Where can I buy Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror in Mongolia?
Хариулт: You can buy the Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror at Ubuy. Ubuy provides a wide selection of products, including beauty tools and accessories, ensuring that you can easily find the mirror you're looking for. With a user-friendly shopping experience, Ubuy caters to customers across Mongolia, making it convenient to purchase this high-quality mirror.
Practicon Mirrors Editorial Review
The Practicon 7109801 Acrylic Hand Mirror is a useful tool for personal grooming and dental hygiene. It features a clear, distortion-free mirror that measures approximately 5 inches in diameter. The handle is also ergonomically designed for a comfortable grip. Overall, this is a reliable and affordable hand mirror that meets the needs of its users.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 од
100%
-
4 од
0%
-
3 од
0%
-
2 од
0%
-
1 од
0%
Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх
Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу
Давуу тал
- Clear and distortion-free mirror
- Comfortable handle
- Affordable
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Чухал мэдээлэл
- Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
- Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.
MNT 73852
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Лхагва гараг, 7 дугаар сар 08
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Онцлог & Давуу талууд
- Two-sided Acrylic Hand Mirror has 3X magnifying and plain glass sides
- 5 diameter glass with translucent handle