Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica
зүйлийн дугаар: 27383730

Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica

зүйлийн дугаар: 27383730

MNT 97282

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from АНУ

Нөөцөд байна
АНУ USA дэлгүүрээс импортолсон
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Мягмар гараг, 8 дугаар сар 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care баталгаа:
Байхгүй
Төлөвлөгөө сонгох
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of АНУ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Одоо худалдаж авах.

What Stands Out

Realistic Design
Meticulously crafted replica captures the intricate details of a Great White Shark tooth, offering an authentic look for collectors and enthusiasts alike.
Educational Use
Perfect for teaching purposes, this replica helps illustrate marine biology concepts, making it a valuable tool for educators and students interested in ocean life.
Durable Materials
Made from high-quality, long-lasting materials, this replica withstands the test of time, ensuring it remains a stunning display piece in any collection or home.

Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл

Shop Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica online at a best price in Mongolia. B07Y2G5JMV
ColorWhite
ThemeAnimals
StylePrehistoric
characterShark
Finish TypesTextured
Collection NameAll
SeasonsAll Seasons
OccasionBirthday
Size2.5 inches (6.4 cm)
Item Depth6.3 cm
Recommended Uses For ProductWall Hanging
Mounting TypeWall Mount
Brand NameGrand Field Specimens
Number of Items1
Model NumberRT38
Manufacturer Part NumberRT38
Unit Count1.0 Count
ManufacturerVAP
Material TypeResin
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Additional FeaturesHyper Realistic
BrandGrand-Field-Specimens
MaterialResin
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Shark Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals fascinated by marine life, aiding in their collection of unique oceanic artifacts.

  • Educational Tools

    Perfect for teachers and educators to use as a hands-on teaching tool for marine biology and ecology.

  • Home Decor

    A great conversation starter and decorative piece for homes, especially for coastal or nautical-themed interiors.

Not Suitable For
  • Children Under 12

    Not suitable for young children due to potential choking hazards or breakage issues with the replica.

БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР

Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica

Асуулга байна уу? Бидэнтэй чатлаарай

Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт ба хариултууд

  • Асуулт: What materials are used in the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica?

    Хариулт: The Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica is typically made from high-quality resin or ceramic, designed to closely mimic the natural look and texture of a real shark tooth. This selection of materials ensures durability and a realistic appearance, making it an ideal item for both educational purposes and decorative displays. Such replicas are often collected by enthusiasts or gifted to children interested in marine life.
  • Асуулт: How large is the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica?

    Хариулт: The Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica generally measures several inches in length, closely resembling the size of an actual great white shark tooth. Many replicas range from 5 to 7 inches, ensuring they are impressive in any display case or collection. This size makes them striking focal points in educational exhibits about marine biology, as well as conversation starters in home or office decor.
  • Асуулт: Is the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica suitable for educational use?

    Хариулт: Yes, the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica is highly suitable for educational purposes. Teachers and educators often use such replicas to engage students in marine biology and paleontology. These realistic models help illustrate concepts like the anatomy of marine predators and the evolution of shark species, enhancing learning experiences in classrooms, museums, or science centers.
  • Асуулт: Can I display the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica in my home?

    Хариулт: Absolutely! The Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica is perfect for display in homes, offices, or educational settings. Its realistic appearance means it can serve as a striking piece in a collection, or as a standalone decor item in a themed room. Whether placed on a shelf or in a shadow box, it adds an intriguing marine element to your space, showcasing your interest in ocean life.
  • Асуулт: Is there a specific way to care for the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica?

    Хариулт: Caring for the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica is straightforward. To maintain its pristine appearance, it's best to periodically dust it with a soft cloth and avoid exposure to direct sunlight for extended periods. This prevents fading and preserves its lifelike qualities. Proper care ensures that the replica remains a beautiful piece for years, whether for display or educational purposes.
  • Асуулт: Are Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replicas suitable as gifts?

    Хариулт: Yes, the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica makes an excellent gift for anyone fascinated by marine life or collectors of unique items. Its educational value and realistic representation appeal to all ages, making it a thoughtful present for birthdays, holidays, or special occasions. Gifting this replica can inspire curiosity about ocean ecosystems and spark interest in marine conservation.
  • Асуулт: How can I incorporate the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica into my decor?

    Хариулт: Incorporating the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica into your decor can be done creatively. You can place it in a stylish shadow box along with other marine-themed items, or simply display it on a shelf among books about marine biology. Its striking design ensures it can stand out in any setting, adding personality and educational value to your decor, whether in a natural exploration-themed room or an office space.
  • Асуулт: What is the difference between a replica and a real shark tooth?

    Хариулт: The primary difference between a replica and a real shark tooth lies in authenticity and origin. A replica is crafted to mimic the appearance of an actual shark tooth without the ethical considerations involved in collecting real marine fossils. This makes replicas safe and suitable for display and educational use, while real shark teeth may carry concerns about conservation and legality. Therefore, replicas offer a responsible, guilt-free way to appreciate marine life.
  • Асуулт: Where can I buy the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica in Mongolia?

    Хариулт: You can purchase the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica in Mongolia through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient platform for browsing various replicas, ensuring you find the right one to suit your collection or decor needs. Their extensive selection typically features high-quality items, making it easy to shop for unique marine-themed decor from the comfort of your home.
  • Асуулт: Can the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica be used in schools?

    Хариулт: Yes, the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica is suitable for use in schools as an educational tool. Teachers can utilize it to illustrate discussions on marine biology, paleontology, and environmental science. By presenting students with a tangible representation of shark teeth, it helps to create a hands-on learning experience, making complex topics easier to understand and sparking students' interest in marine ecosystems.

Grand Field Specimens Fossils RT38 Editorial Review

The Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica seems to have mixed reviews from customers. Some customers were disappointed with the quality of the product, stating that it was a poor replica and looked cheap. They mentioned that it was made of white plastic and lacked the detailed appearance they were expecting. One customer even compared it to a fake plaster mold and expressed disappointment that it did not resemble a genuine Great White tooth they had previously purchased in Mexico. On the other hand, some customers were happy with their purchase. They remarked that the delivery was prompt and that the product was excellent. One customer mentioned that they thought it was supposed to be a real tooth but still appreciated it despite the lack of detail. Another customer, who purchased it for their 7-year-old nephew, expressed satisfaction and said that the child loved it. Overall, the reception of the Great White Giant Shark Tooth Replica seems to be somewhat divided. While some customers were pleased with the product, others found it lacking in quality and detail. It is important for potential buyers to be aware that this item is a replica and may not meet their expectations of a realistic-looking shark tooth.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Хэрэглэгчийн үнэлгээ
  • 5 од
    100%
  • 4 од
    0%
  • 3 од
    0%
  • 2 од
    0%
  • 1 од
    0%

Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх

Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу

Давуу тал

  • Prompt delivery
  • Suitable for children

Сул талууд

  • Poor replica quality

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Найдвартай төлөлт Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Чухал мэдээлэл

  • Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
  • Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.