Shameless: Season 1
The Gallaghers are irreverent, endearing, resilient – and they’re absolutely, wildly and unapologetically SHAMELESS.
Shameless: Season 1
зүйлийн дугаар: 37301823

Shameless: Season 1

зүйлийн дугаар: 37301823

MNT 114326

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from АНУ

Нөөцөд байна
АНУ USA дэлгүүрээс импортолсон
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Лхагва гараг, 9 дүгээр сар 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Gallaghers are irreverent, endearing, resilient – and they’re absolutely, wildly and unapologetically SHAMELESS.
U-Care баталгаа:
Байхгүй
Төлөвлөгөө сонгох
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of АНУ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Одоо худалдаж авах.

What Stands Out

Authentic Storytelling
Delve into raw, unfiltered narratives showcasing the chaos of family dynamics, providing an engaging and relatable experience that resonates with a diverse audience.
Dynamic Characters
Explore multi-dimensional characters struggling with morality and survival, creating a compelling blend of humor and drama that captivates viewers and keeps them invested.
Bold Humor
Experience sharp, edgy humor that challenges societal norms, making it a standout series that pushes boundaries while addressing serious themes with wit and insight.

Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл

Shop Shameless: Season 1 online at a best price in Mongolia. B0041KKZKA
  • Meet Frank Gallagher, the proud and working-class patriarch of a motley brood of six smart and independent kids.
  • Eldest daughter Fiona holds down the fort and takes care of her younger siblings.
  • The Gallagher family relies on lying, stealing, and cheating to survive.
  • The show is well written, well acted, and consistently entertaining.
  • The characters deal with serious issues such as school bullying, cancer, and prison.
  • The kids are often more mature and sensible than the adults in the family.
GenreComedy, Drama
FormatBox set, Color, Multiple Formats, NTSC
ContributorEmmy Rossum, Joan Cusack, William H. Macy
LanguageEnglish
Number Of Discs3
Product Dimensions 0.6 x 5.4 x 7.6 inches (1.5 x 13.7 x 19.3 cm); 4.8 ounces (136.08 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fans of Dark Comedy

    Viewers who appreciate humor mixed with intense emotional situations will enjoy this series' unique narrative style.

  • Character-Driven Stories

    Those who enjoy deep character exploration and development will find this series engaging and multifaceted.

  • Drama Enthusiasts

    Individuals seeking realistic portrayals of family dynamics and social issues will appreciate the storytelling in this show.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Viewers

    Those who are uncomfortable with explicit content or heavy themes may find the show distressing and challenging.

БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР

Shameless: Season 1

Асуулга байна уу? Бидэнтэй чатлаарай

Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт, хариулт

  • Асуулт: What is the main premise of Shameless: Season 1?

    Хариулт: Shameless: Season 1 explores the chaotic life of the Gallaghers, a dysfunctional family living on the fringes of society in Chicago. The series centers around Frank Gallagher, a neglectful father, and his six children, each struggling with their own challenges. The show is a blend of dark humor and drama, portraying their daily survival in an unyielding world. Viewers will find relatable themes of resilience and the complexities of family dynamics, making it a captivating watch for fans of character-driven stories.
  • Асуулт: Who are the main characters in Shameless: Season 1?

    Хариулт: The main characters in Shameless: Season 1 include Frank Gallagher, played by William H. Macy, who is the irresponsible patriarch of the Gallagher family. His children include Fiona, the responsible eldest daughter; Lip, the intelligent and rebellious son; Ian, who deals with his own identity issues; Debbie, the caring young daughter; Carl, the mischievous son; and Liam, the youngest child. Each character's unique personality and struggles add depth and humor to the series, making for a compelling ensemble.
  • Асуулт: Is Shameless: Season 1 suitable for all audiences?

    Хариулт: Shameless: Season 1 is not recommended for younger audiences due to its mature themes, including substance abuse, sexual content, and strong language. The show aims to provide an unfiltered portrayal of a struggling family, touching on societal issues that may be inappropriate for children. Adult viewers will appreciate its raw honesty and humor, making it ideal for those who enjoy thought-provoking narratives with complex characters.
  • Асуулт: What themes are explored in Shameless: Season 1?

    Хариулт: Shameless: Season 1 delves into several themes, including poverty, family dynamics, resilience, and the search for identity. The series skillfully portrays how each family member copes with their circumstances while supporting one another amidst chaos. It highlights the importance of familial bonds and the lengths one will go to protect loved ones, offering viewers both comedic and heartwarming moments in their journey. Audiences looking for a mix of drama and humor will find profound insights into life’s struggles.
  • Асуулт: How does Shameless: Season 1 differ from other family dramas?

    Хариулт: What sets Shameless: Season 1 apart from typical family dramas is its unflinching portrayal of real-life struggles combined with dark humor. Unlike idealized versions of family life depicted in other series, Shameless embraces raw honesty, showcasing characters who are deeply flawed yet relatable. The comedic approach to serious issues adds a unique flavor, making it not only entertaining but also thought-provoking. Viewers seeking a different perspective on family and societal issues will find this series refreshing.
  • Асуулт: Can I watch Shameless: Season 1 if I haven't seen previous seasons?

    Хариулт: Absolutely! Shameless: Season 1 is the starting point for the series and introduces viewers to the Gallagher family and their chaotic lives. New viewers will quickly grasp the characters and their backstories, making it easy to immerse in the narrative. This season sets the tone for the entire series, making it perfect for those who enjoy character-driven storytelling without needing prior knowledge of the plot.
  • Асуулт: What can viewers expect from the humor in Shameless: Season 1?

    Хариулт: Viewers can anticipate a unique blend of dark humor and heartwarming moments in Shameless: Season 1. The show tackles heavy subjects with wit, often catching audiences off-guard with sharp comedic lines amid serious situations. This juxtaposition of humor and drama allows for a fuller understanding of the characters' complexities and the challenges they face. Perfect for fans of irreverent comedy, this series strikes a balance that keeps viewers engaged and entertained.
  • Асуулт: What age rating does Shameless: Season 1 have?

    Хариулт: Shameless: Season 1 is typically rated TV-MA, indicating that it is intended for mature audiences only. This rating reflects the series' content, which includes explicit language, adult situations, and themes related to substance abuse and family dysfunction. Adult viewers will appreciate the show's raw portrayal of life's hardships and the lessons that come with them. If you're looking for a show that tackles serious issues while still providing a laugh, this might be the right choice.
  • Асуулт: Are there any spin-offs or related content to Shameless?

    Хариулт: Following its success, Shameless has spawned several spin-offs that further explore the Gallagher family's world and other characters introduced in the series. While there are no direct spin-off series to date, the original show’s enduring popularity has led to discussions about potential related content. Fans of Shameless can also enjoy catching up with the original series, as it delves deep into the characters' lives, offering an engaging narrative that can be revisited for additional insights.
  • Асуулт: Where can I buy Shameless: Season 1 in Mongolia?

    Хариулт: You can buy Shameless: Season 1 on Ubuy. This platform offers a convenient shopping experience with various purchasing options to suit your needs. Ubuy provides access to a wide range of products, including DVDs and digital formats of the series, ensuring that you can enjoy the show at your convenience. Whether you prefer physical media or streaming options, visiting Ubuy will help you find the perfect way to start your Shameless journey.

Comedy Editorial Review

Shameless Season 1 is a dysfunctional family drama that follows the Gallagher family, with their abusive father Frank at the forefront. The show portrays gritty situations and shines a light on the struggle of working-class families. Customers have had a positive reception of the show, with many expressing love for the characters and storyline. The picture quality of the Blu-ray disc has also been commended. However, one complaint noted that the product was advertised as new but was not. It is recommended to purchase a Netflix membership if planning on watching all 11 seasons, as the cost of individual seasons can add up. Overall, Shameless Season 1 is an entertaining and addictive show that is easy to get hooked on.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Хэрэглэгчийн үнэлгээ
  • 5 од
    100%
  • 4 од
    0%
  • 3 од
    0%
  • 2 од
    0%
  • 1 од
    0%

Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх

Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу

Давуу тал

  • Entertaining and addictive storyline
  • Gritty portrayal of working-class families
  • Positive reception from customers
  • Picture quality of Blu-ray disc is good

Сул талууд

  • Cost of purchasing individual seasons can add up

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Найдвартай төлөлт Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Чухал мэдээлэл

  • Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
  • Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.