Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring
Easily lower the rear of your leaf spring equipped Sport Truck or SUV by up to 4 inches.
Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring
зүйлийн дугаар: 2096749

Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring

зүйлийн дугаар: 2096749

MNT 1185163

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from АНУ

Нөөцөд байна
АНУ USA дэлгүүрээс импортолсон
Яг одоо захиалаад ойрын хугацаанд хүлээн аваарай Лхагва гараг, 9 дүгээр сар 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Easily lower the rear of your leaf spring equipped Sport Truck or SUV by up to 4 inches.
U-Care баталгаа:
Байхгүй
Төлөвлөгөө сонгох
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of АНУ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Одоо худалдаж авах.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Load Capacity
The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring offers superior load capacity, allowing vehicles to carry heavier weights while maintaining stability and performance, making it ideal for towing and hauling.
Improved Ride Quality
Designed to improve ride quality, this leaf spring minimizes jarring impacts from rough terrains, providing a smoother driving experience compared to standard springs, which enhances overall comfort.
Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality materials, the Belltech 5960 ensures long-lasting durability and resistance to fatigue, providing lasting value for truck owners seeking reliable performance in demanding conditions.

Бүтээгдэхүүний дэлгэрэнгүй мэдээлэл

Shop Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring online at a best price in Mongolia. B0018CUD2Y

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Towing Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users who frequently tow heavy loads, providing extra support and stability to rear suspension.

  • Performance Seekers

    Crafted for those who prioritize improved handling and performance in their vehicles, enhancing overall driving experience.

  • Off-Road Adventurers

    Suitable for off-road vehicles needing rugged support, enhancing ground clearance and ride quality on rough terrains.

Not Suitable For
  • Daily Commuters

    Not suitable for users prioritizing comfort in everyday driving, as stiffer springs can lead to a rough ride.

БАРААНЫ ТАЙЛБАР

Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring

Асуулга байна уу? Бидэнтэй чатлаарай

Хэрэглэгчийн асуулт, хариулт

  • Асуулт: What vehicles are compatible with the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring?

    Хариулт: The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring is designed to fit a range of popular truck models. Primarily, it is compatible with Chevrolet and GMC vehicles, particularly those from the C1500 series. This compatibility ensures that the leaf spring performs optimally, enhancing your vehicle's load-carrying capabilities and ride quality. If you’re looking to improve your truck’s suspension system and towing capacity, double-check the Belltech specifications for your exact vehicle model to ensure a perfect fit.
  • Асуулт: How does the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring improve my vehicle's performance?

    Хариулт: The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring is engineered to enhance your vehicle's suspension system significantly. By replacing worn-out or inadequate springs, these performance leaf springs provide better load management, increased stability during towing, and an overall smoother ride. Improved handling characteristics are particularly noticeable under heavy load conditions, making it ideal for trucks used for both recreation and work purposes.
  • Асуулт: What are the installation requirements for the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring?

    Хариулт: Installing the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring typically requires basic tools such as a jack, jack stands, and a set of wrenches. Depending on your vehicle, you might need specific brackets or bushings for a complete installation. It is advisable to consult your vehicle’s service manual or an experienced mechanic to ensure a correct and safe installation process. Many users opt to have professionals install these leaf springs to avoid any mistakes that could affect performance.
  • Асуулт: Can I use Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring for off-road driving?

    Хариулт: Yes, the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring is suitable for light off-road activities, transforming your truck's suspension dynamics for enhanced stability on unpaved roads. While primarily engineered for street and towing applications, these leaf springs increase your vehicle's overall comfort and traction. This makes them a versatile choice for drivers who occasionally venture off the beaten path while maintaining regular highway performance.
  • Асуулт: What weight capacity does the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring support?

    Хариулт: The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring is designed to support substantial weight loads, making it ideal for towing and hauling applications. While specific weight capacities can vary based on vehicle type and configuration, these springs are made to handle increased loads effectively without sacrificing ride quality. If you're frequently towing trailers or carrying heavy loads, this leaf spring variation will contribute significantly to maintaining vehicle stability and comfort.
  • Асуулт: Does the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring affect vehicle height?

    Хариулт: Yes, installing the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring can provide a slight lift to your vehicle, enhancing its appearance and functionality. Many users find that this improved stance also aids in off-road capabilities and aesthetic appeal. By adjusting the rear height, it helps level the truck, especially when loaded, allowing for improved handling and a more aggressive look.
  • Асуулт: How does the Belltech 5960 contrast with stock leaf springs?

    Хариулт: Compared to stock leaf springs, the Belltech 5960 is crafted with performance in mind, offering higher durability and improved load management. Stock springs may not provide the same level of comfort or stability under stress, particularly when towing. The Belltech option often features an upgraded design that minimizes body roll and enhances ride quality, making it a popular choice among truck enthusiasts looking for enhanced performance.
  • Асуулт: Is the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring made from quality materials?

    Хариулт: Absolutely, the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring is manufactured using premium steel, which ensures durability and long-lasting performance. These materials are engineered to withstand the harshest driving conditions while offering consistent performance over time. Investing in high-quality springs like the Belltech 5960 helps you maintain your vehicle's performance standards and reduces the need for frequent replacements.
  • Асуулт: Where can I buy Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring in Mongolia?

    Хариулт: You can purchase the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring from Ubuy in Mongolia. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive parts, ensuring that you can find the exact product that meets your needs. With a focus on customer service, Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience for those looking to enhance their vehicle's performance.
  • Асуулт: What is included in the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring package?

    Хариулт: The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring package typically includes the leaf springs and any necessary mounting hardware for installation. Some kits may come with additional components like bushings or brackets, depending on your vehicle's specific needs. Always check the product description to confirm what is included, ensuring you have everything required for a complete installation and optimal performance.

Belltech Leaf Springs Editorial Review

The Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring has garnered mixed reactions from customers regarding its advertising and product clarity, with a significant focus on the misleading representation in product images. Many users were under the impression that they would receive a pair of leaf springs, as the pictures suggest, but found themselves with only a single spring upon delivery. This has led to feelings of frustration and even accusations of deceptive marketing. On a more positive note, for those who managed to install the product, the installation process was generally straightforward, taking about 90 minutes or less. Customers appreciated the aesthetic appeal of the new drop, noting that the ride quality remained smooth and comparable to the stock setup. Additionally, the flexibility to achieve a greater drop by flipping the leaf springs was highlighted as a desirable feature. Overall, while the quality and functionality of the Belltech 5960 Rear Leaf Spring seems to satisfy many customers, the ambiguity in product listings detracts from the overall experience, leaving some users disappointed. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Хэрэглэгчийн үнэлгээ
  • 5 од
    100%
  • 4 од
    0%
  • 3 од
    0%
  • 2 од
    0%
  • 1 од
    0%

Энэ бараанд шүүмж өгөх

Бусад хэрэглэгчидтэй санал бодлоо хуваалцана уу

Давуу тал

  • Easy installation, often completed in under 90 minutes.
  • Satisfactory drop height as advertised.
  • Maintains a smooth, near-stock ride quality.
  • Option to achieve a greater drop by flipping the springs.

Сул талууд

  • Misleading product images suggest a pair of springs when only one is included.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Найдвартай төлөлт Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Чухал мэдээлэл

  • Хязгаарлалт : Олон улсын хүргэлтээр илгээгдсэн барааны тохиолдолд, үйлдвэрлэгчийн баталгаа хүчингүй байх, үйлдвэрлэгчийн үйлчилгээ хүргэх боломжгүй, барааны заавар, гарын авлага болон анхааруулга очих улсын хэлдээр биш байх магадлалтай гэдгийг анхаарна уу. Мөн бараа болон дагалдах хэрэгсэл нь тухайн улсын стандартыг мөрдөөгүй, чанарын заалт болон шошгын шаардлагыг хангаагүй байх магадлалтай бөгөөд, тухайн улсын цахилгааны вольтод тохирохгүй байж болзошгүй (тохирох адаптер болон хувиргагч шаардлагатай) юм. Хүлээн авагч нь барааг тухайн улс уруу хуулийн дагуу импортлогдохыг батлах ёстой. Ubuy болон түүний холбоот түншүүдээс худалдан авсан тохиолдолд худалдан авагч нь хүлээн авах улсын бүх хууль болон заалтуудыг мөрдөх ёстой.
  • Ubuy нь дэлхий даяар хэрэглэгддэг хайлтын хэрэгсэл учраас Ubuy дээр байгаа бараа бүр зарагдана гэсэн үг биш. Бараанууд нь экспорт болон худалдааны журмыг дагаж мөрдөх ёстой.